2242 E Oregon St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,680 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 E Oregon St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $234,420, approximately $222 per square foot. 2242 E Oregon St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Preciado Audelia G
Bought by
Preciado Fausto C and Preciado Audelia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,550
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Fausto C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preciado Fausto C | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |