NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $117,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2019

Last sale price $37,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $617 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Short Sale Approved for listing price. Rental price $600 to $750 in the area. Cash buyers or investors only closing within 7 days. Needs a good cleaning and a few repairs, but no major issues and good bones.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Barringer

Key Realty License #2003015335 Listed on: 09/27/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $867

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-075042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$867

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 55.42
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway
  • Parking Features Shared Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-075042
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 867.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-7.27%
Current Estimated Value
$96,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,206
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
715 Moon Road Inc
Bought by
Miller Gary D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
National City Bank Of Co
Bought by
715 Moon Road Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Shrf Derek J Stovall Pr
Bought by
National City Bank Columbus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
715 Moon Road Inc
Bought by
Williams & Henley Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornejo Adan Arenivar $37,000 Landsel Title Agency Inc
Miller Gary D $35,000 Ohio Title Agency
715 Moon Road Inc $19,500 --
National City Bank Columbus $20,600 --
Williams & Henley Co $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Gary D $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $37,000 -7.3% $51 / Sq Ft
10/06/2019 10/06/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,249 $23,980 $5,290 $18,690
2024 $1,249 $23,980 $5,290 $18,690
2023 $1,235 $23,975 $5,285 $18,690
2022 $646 $12,150 $2,590 $9,560
2021 $647 $12,150 $2,590 $9,560
2020 $826 $12,150 $2,590 $9,560
2019 $625 $10,050 $2,170 $7,880
2018 $733 $10,050 $2,170 $7,880
2017 $632 $10,050 $2,170 $7,880
2016 $663 $9,420 $2,590 $6,830
2015 $624 $9,420 $2,590 $6,830
2014 $584 $9,420 $2,590 $6,830
2013 $320 $10,465 $2,870 $7,595
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219036734

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-075042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.