2242 Laurel Dr Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Laurel Dr, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $252,626. 2242 Laurel Dr is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $188,200 | $23,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $21,653 | $187,300 | $23,900 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $562 | $15,390 | $540 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $562 | $15,390 | $540 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | $562 | $15,390 | $540 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map