2242 Star Trail Clermont, FL 34714
Greater Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $332,802
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Star Trail, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $312,951, approximately $266 per square foot. 2242 Star Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Deering George Calvin and Deering Virginia Emma
Bought by
Creech Adam and Creech Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech Adam | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,258 | $116,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,035 | $113,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $113,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $107,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $104,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $101,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $99,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $97,426 | $0 | $0 |