2242 Temperance Hall Rd Rock Spring, GA 30739
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,771 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Temperance Hall Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739 and is currently estimated at $296,693, approximately $237 per square foot. 2242 Temperance Hall Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Woodstation Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Jon
Bought by
Smith Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $112,102 | $22,018 | $90,084 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $94,460 | $8,347 | $86,113 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $71,367 | $8,347 | $63,020 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $56,227 | $7,949 | $48,278 |
| 2021 | $245 | $56,227 | $7,949 | $48,278 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $48,248 | $7,571 | $40,677 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $48,248 | $7,571 | $40,677 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $48,248 | $7,571 | $40,677 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $47,852 | $7,571 | $40,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map