2242 Wiley St Hollywood, FL 33020
Highland Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Wiley St, Hollywood, FL 33020 and is currently estimated at $404,438, approximately $343 per square foot. 2242 Wiley St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Colbert Elementary School, McNicol Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Chin David
Bought by
Chin David and Chin Linnette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Chin Linnette
Bought by
Chin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin David | $27,000 | -- | |
| Chin David | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $30,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin David | $55,500 | |
| Closed | Chin David | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,749 | $87,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,700 | $85,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $82,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $80,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $74,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $73,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $942 | $71,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $70,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $68,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $68,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,540 | $24,770 | $55,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map