22422 40th Ave E Unit 22424 Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22422 40th Ave E Unit 22424, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $556,667, approximately $314 per square foot. 22422 40th Ave E Unit 22424 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Jacobson Roy E
Bought by
Anderson Donald L and Anderson Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,782
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$478,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Donald L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $429,500 | $184,400 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $430,500 | $177,200 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $400,000 | $172,800 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $421,500 | $184,400 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $310,700 | $117,500 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $268,100 | $99,700 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $240,700 | $81,900 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $212,600 | $64,100 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $165,700 | $57,700 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $159,400 | $53,000 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $2,540 | $152,500 | $48,200 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map