224265 Marathon Rd Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $503,598
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224265 Marathon Rd, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $460,799. 224265 Marathon Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Venture Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Krautkramer Francis L and Krautkramer Jayme L
Bought by
Ebk Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebk Land Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $415,800 | $22,400 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $415,800 | $22,400 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $415,800 | $22,400 | $393,400 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $415,800 | $22,400 | $393,400 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $295,900 | $17,200 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map