2243 Central Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $595,391 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Central Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $661,348, approximately $409 per square foot. 2243 Central Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Clausen John F and Clausen Kathy J
Bought by
Clausen John F and John F Clausen Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $50,426 | $14,250 | $36,176 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $40,409 | $11,970 | $28,439 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $42,524 | $11,970 | $30,554 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $42,524 | $11,970 | $30,554 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $26,884 | $10,260 | $16,624 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $34,438 | $10,260 | $24,178 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $48,383 | $10,260 | $38,123 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $30,543 | $8,835 | $21,708 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $30,543 | $8,835 | $21,708 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $30,543 | $8,835 | $21,708 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $26,358 | $7,410 | $18,948 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $31,018 | $7,410 | $23,608 |
| 2013 | $6,523 | $31,018 | $7,410 | $23,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map