2243 Fairview St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Fairview St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $215,731, approximately $144 per square foot. 2243 Fairview St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Danna S
Bought by
Wren Roger A and Wren Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Farris Mitchell C
Bought by
Wilson Danna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wren Roger A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Danna S | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History