2243 S Webster Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $225,667, approximately $159 per square foot. 2243 S Webster Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2006
Sold by
Simon Michael W
Bought by
Simon Mitchell D and Simon Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Mitchell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,231 | $138,950 | $29,950 | $109,000 |
| 2025 | $3,199 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $779 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map