2243 Town Fork Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $68,600 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Town Fork Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $174,150. 2243 Town Fork Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $41,800 | $30,800 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $188 | $41,800 | $30,800 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $188 | $41,800 | $30,800 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $168 | $32,400 | $22,000 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $168 | $32,400 | $22,000 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $168 | $27,800 | $21,100 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $168 | $32,400 | $22,000 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $145 | $27,800 | $21,100 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $145 | $27,800 | $21,100 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,800 | $21,100 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $21,100 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $21,100 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map