Seller's Agent in 2025
Sammi Weiser
RE/MAX
(608) 302-5088
66 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $341,137
Discover this adorable 3-bedroom condo featuring stylish upgrades throughout! Enjoy a spacious master suite with an en-suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms perfect for guests or a home office. The finished basement adds extra living space for entertaining. Step outside to your private balcony, ideal for morning coffee. Don’t miss this blend of comfort and sophistication!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgogni Charlotte | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thoreson Robin | $193,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thoreson Robin | $174,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | +65.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $193,035 | +9.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $176,300 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $274,800 | $27,000 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $243,200 | $27,000 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $211,600 | $27,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $211,600 | $27,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $40,600 | $25,000 | $15,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sammi Weiser
RE/MAX
(608) 302-5088
66 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosemary Dutter
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 289-7566
250 in this area
285 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Trisha Rose
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 290-5866
225 in this area
272 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1986879
APN: 220-20835
Ask me questions while you tour the home.