22436 Benjamin St Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081
Estimated Value: $541,821 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22436 Benjamin St, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 and is currently estimated at $572,705, approximately $237 per square foot. 22436 Benjamin St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and St. Isaac Jogues Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,473 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $73 | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,108 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,642 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $131,800 | $72,500 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,500 | $60,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map