2244 Carroll Mill Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,003,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,328
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Carroll Mill Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $875,550, approximately $202 per square foot. 2244 Carroll Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Shelsby Theodore Franklin
Bought by
Lowe Thomas C and Lowe Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
March Kenneth R
Bought by
Shelsby Theodore F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Thomas C | $525,000 | -- | |
| Shelsby Theodore F | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelsby Theodore F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $680,400 | $279,300 | $401,100 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $675,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $670,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $665,400 | $143,200 | $522,200 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $606,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $547,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $489,200 | $143,200 | $346,000 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $488,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $488,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map