2244 E Apache Ln Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 E Apache Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $253,004, approximately $182 per square foot. 2244 E Apache Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Faulkner Tracy L
Bought by
Cramer Kaleb D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Kaleb D | $399,000 | Near North Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $187,900 | $18,300 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $188,700 | $18,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $182,600 | $18,300 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $156,800 | $18,300 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $146,000 | $18,300 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $142,900 | $18,300 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $137,900 | $17,600 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $133,800 | $17,600 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $131,900 | $17,600 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $130,900 | $17,600 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $129,600 | $17,600 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $1,054 | $127,000 | $17,600 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map