2244 Grape St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Grape St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,050,235, approximately $496 per square foot. 2244 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Lovseth Joanne B
Bought by
Blair Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Joanne | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blair Joanne | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $78,070 | $53,610 | $53,610 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $72,890 | $47,260 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $72,890 | $47,260 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $51,390 | $49,910 | $1,480 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $52,870 | $51,350 | $1,520 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $52,120 | $51,350 | $770 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $52,120 | $51,350 | $770 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $52,190 | $30,420 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $52,190 | $30,420 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $50,690 | $31,943 | $18,747 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $50,690 | $31,943 | $18,747 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $43,080 | $23,538 | $19,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map