Estimated Value: $311,323
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Kingman Rd, Nyssa, OR 97913 and is currently estimated at $311,323. 2244 Kingman Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Warren Michael R and Warren Caron L
Bought by
Browen Scott S and Browen Drenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browen Scott S | $295,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $42,396 | $41,546 | $850 |
| 2024 | $600 | $41,304 | $40,524 | $780 |
| 2023 | $562 | $40,217 | $39,497 | $720 |
| 2022 | $552 | $39,120 | $38,490 | $630 |
| 2021 | $579 | $38,603 | $37,263 | $1,340 |
| 2020 | $571 | $37,794 | $36,364 | $1,430 |
| 2019 | $563 | $36,571 | $35,401 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $552 | $35,534 | $34,554 | $980 |
| 2017 | $504 | $34,712 | $33,732 | $980 |
| 2016 | $525 | $33,913 | $32,933 | $980 |
| 2014 | $491 | $32,074 | $31,374 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map