Estimated Value: $424,609 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Mountain Pine St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $441,402, approximately $236 per square foot. 2244 Mountain Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Ge Felicia Xue-Zhang and Jingyi Li
Bought by
He Yue and Li Jingyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,800
Outstanding Balance
$239,826
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Standard Pacific / Florida Llc
Bought by
He Yue and Li Jingyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,576
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Yue | $83,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| He Yue | $335,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Yue | $261,800 | |
| Previous Owner | He Yue | $251,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,489 | $347,840 | $60,000 | $287,840 |
| 2025 | $6,489 | $351,970 | $60,000 | $291,970 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $338,070 | $60,000 | $278,070 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $317,188 | $60,000 | $257,188 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $275,979 | $60,000 | $215,979 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map