D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Kunkle
Allen Realty Group
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $199,000
Three bedroom ranch for sale in Mexico. Features maintenance free siding, sun room, two full baths, 2 car garage, beautiful hardwood floors, second kitchen in the full basement, and more. Basement offers potential for an awesome family room! Sitting on a corner lot this property includes a 12x14 shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don Kunkle
Allen Realty Group Listed on: 08/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Andrew | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Andrew | $107,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $176,600 | $7,500 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $821 | $133,700 | $7,500 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $696 | $135,100 | $7,500 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $527 | $125,700 | $7,500 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $464 | $114,800 | $7,500 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $836 | $114,800 | $7,500 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $78 | $114,800 | $7,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $28 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,800 | $7,400 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $56 | $89,800 | $7,400 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $44 | $94,400 | $7,400 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $5,900 | $86,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Kunkle
Allen Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Charles Oldfather
Carriger Oldfather Realty, Inc
(765) 469-7458
80 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202131266
APN: 52-05-31-400-105.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.