2244 Waldo Blvd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $283,488
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $237,372, approximately $124 per square foot. 2244 Waldo Blvd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,818 | $162,000 | $12,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $162,000 | $12,700 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $119,400 | $12,700 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $119,400 | $12,700 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $101,200 | $12,700 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map