22446 W Roberta Dr Wittmann, AZ 85361
Estimated Value: $447,689 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22446 W Roberta Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361 and is currently estimated at $503,922, approximately $296 per square foot. 22446 W Roberta Dr is a home located in Maricopa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Klinsky Leslee and Sebastian Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,755
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Tuturas Maria
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Lehmann Cameron
Bought by
Tuturas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Verde Estates Llc
Bought by
Lehmann Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinsky Leslee | $164,900 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $191,840 | None Available | |
| Tuturas Maria | $333,000 | -- | |
| Lehmann Cameron | $185,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinsky Leslee | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuturas Maria | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmann Cameron | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Lehmann Cameron | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Tuturas Maria | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $17,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $17,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $34,020 | $6,800 | $27,220 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map