22447 Fireside Dr Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $325,149 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22447 Fireside Dr, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $335,787, approximately $149 per square foot. 22447 Fireside Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Concord Ox-Bow Elementary School, Concord Intermediate School, and Concord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Mathieu Leon K and Mathieu Laura A
Bought by
Mathieu Leon K and Revocabl Laura A Mathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieu Leon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $303,500 | $22,500 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $267,200 | $22,500 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $251,400 | $22,500 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $231,000 | $22,500 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $207,800 | $22,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $203,700 | $22,500 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $197,800 | $22,500 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $178,400 | $22,500 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $175,400 | $22,500 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $173,400 | $22,500 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $167,400 | $22,500 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map