Estimated Value: $497,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 136th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $545,819, approximately $227 per square foot. 2245 136th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Black Michael D and Black Beverly K
Bought by
Black Michael D and Black Beverly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $282,900 | $95,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $250,200 | $70,300 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $229,900 | $68,300 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $191,100 | $55,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $185,200 | $62,500 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $464 | $182,900 | $62,500 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $172,900 | $50,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $159,200 | $50,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $149,500 | $27,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $120,200 | $27,500 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,200 | $27,500 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,400 | $27,500 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,500 | $27,900 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map