2245 Eldridge Ln Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Eldridge Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $225,287, approximately $153 per square foot. 2245 Eldridge Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Conway Llc
Bought by
Cannon Jacob and Cannon Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,032
Outstanding Balance
$139,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Jacob | $161,965 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Jacob | $159,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $41,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $41,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $32,350 | $7,000 | $25,350 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $32,350 | $7,000 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $32,350 | $7,000 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $27,650 | $7,000 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map