2245 Grant St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $361,003, approximately $413 per square foot. 2245 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Jennifer Lyn Cody
Bought by
Rogers Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Outstanding Balance
$133,239
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Stemmer August L
Bought by
Rogers Jennifer Lyn Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Yates Joey
Bought by
Stemmer August L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Petit Michael G and Petit Kristan Lee
Bought by
Yates Joey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Becky
Bought by
Petit Michael G and Petit Kristan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner