2245 Hal Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $267,301 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Hal Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $301,325, approximately $198 per square foot. 2245 Hal Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Dublin Jordyn
Bought by
Evans Virgie Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,303
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Virgie Gay | $167,981 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Virgie Gay | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |