2245 Ivy Mountain Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated payment $541/month
Highlights
- 6.25 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- Clarkesville Elementary School Rated A-
About This Lot
Looking for a place to build your dream home or weekend get away cabin? This is it! 6.25 acres with Fantastic Mountain Views and only 10 minutes from Clarksville. This section of Ivy Mountain Rd is paved. There is an approx. 16 X 32 structure already built and a working well on the property. Current structure was to be the basement for a house built above. Everything is ready to make your dreams come true. For an idea of your future views once the land is cleared for building go 200 feet down Ivy Trail Rd just before the property. Warning! The views will knock your socks off. Seller Motivated.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 6.25 Acre Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $43,050 | $43,050 | $0 |
| 2024 | $730 | $28,124 | $28,124 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $28,124 | $28,124 | $0 |
| 2022 | $733 | $28,124 | $28,124 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $18,752 | $18,752 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $8,750 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $8,750 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $8,750 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $98,000 | -10.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $110,000 | +50.7% | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $73,000 | -14.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -10.4% | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $106,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $98,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 8848723
APN: 037A029
- 225 Overlook Cir
- 1947 Ivy Mountain Rd
- 1492 Ivy Mountain Rd
- 1036 Soque Wilderness Rd
- 2558 Stonepile Rd
- LOT 36 Heyden Ridge Still Rd
- 2335 Stonepile Rd Unit LOT 2
- 2345 Stonepile Rd Unit LOT 1
- 2325 Stonepile Rd Unit LOT 3
- 2300 Stonepile Rd
- 2315 Stonepile Rd Unit LOT 4
- 0 Shoal Creek Rd Unit 26009234
- 0 Shoal Creek Rd Unit SA345546
- 0 Ben Jones Rd Unit 10021237
- 375 Ridgewood Rd
- 3077 Alec Mountain Rd
- 0 Barney Field Rd Unit 110.9 AC 10472662
- 1613 Duchess Ln
- 5012 Alec Mountain Rd
- 155 Waters Edge Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.