2245 Keith Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $2,690,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,932
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Keith Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $1,915,421, approximately $322 per square foot. 2245 Keith Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Garmo Mark Francis and Garmo Raghad Sabri
Bought by
Garmo Mark Francis and Garmo Raghad Sabri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Garmo Raghad S
Bought by
Garmo Raghad S and Garmo Mark F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Sanders James E
Bought by
Garmo Raghad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Sanders Edith L
Bought by
Sanders James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmo Mark Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garmo Raghad S | -- | None Available | |
| Garmo Raghad | $410,000 | -- | |
| Sanders James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,286 | $1,506,330 | $232,820 | $1,273,510 |
| 2024 | $17,052 | $1,475,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,078 | $1,349,500 | $211,650 | $1,137,850 |
| 2021 | $26,029 | $1,275,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,611 | $1,194,920 | $211,650 | $983,270 |
| 2018 | $25,335 | $1,205,250 | $176,380 | $1,028,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $998,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $820,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $654,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map