D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Drew Carper
PARK 27
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $331,000
Tri-level home with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Large family room on ground level with half bath and laundry. Living room opens up to dining room on main level. A nice, bright kitchen is also located on this floor. Upstairs, you'll find the full bathroom and three bedrooms. Paved drive. Rear patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Drew Carper
PARK 27 License #0225206192 Listed on: 08/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Loutisha James
Keller Williams Realty License #0225173515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Shamone | $112,400 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trustee | $109,649 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Avi | $119,500 | -- | |
| Boothe Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Boothe Theodore | $83,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Shamone | $106,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Avi | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boothe Theodore | $90,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Boothe Theodore | $83,742 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $112,400 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $112,400 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $221,900 | $36,000 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $193,500 | $32,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $193,500 | $32,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $164,600 | $30,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $136,600 | $26,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $136,600 | $26,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $134,600 | $24,000 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $124,600 | $24,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $115,700 | $24,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $985 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $985 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $985 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Drew Carper
PARK 27
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Loutisha James
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1524639
APN: 806-716-1698
Ask me questions while you tour the home.