2245 NW 5th St Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,052 - $758,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 NW 5th St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $652,013, approximately $344 per square foot. 2245 NW 5th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Citrus Grove Elementary School, Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Fonseca Isain and Rodriguez Ana R
Bought by
Fonseca Isain and Fonseca Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
93Rd Ave Palmetto Bay Investments Llc
Bought by
Fonseca Isain and Rodriguez Ana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,927
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Abreu Jacqueline
Bought by
93Rd Ave Palmetto Bay Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Isain | $113,300 | Avenue 365 Lender Services | |
| Fonseca Isain | $280,000 | Emerald Title Group Inc | |
| 93Rd Ave Palmetto Bay Investments Llc | $180,000 | Tuscany Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Isain | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Isain | $274,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $293,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $284,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $276,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $251,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $247,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $242,036 | $107,954 | $134,082 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $235,789 | $107,954 | $127,835 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $174,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $149,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $96,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map