2245 SE 11th St Unit 8 Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 SE 11th St Unit 8, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $684,624, approximately $197 per square foot. 2245 SE 11th St Unit 8 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Gooding W James W and Gooding Kara C
Bought by
Mosquera Leanna Marie and Mosquera Daniel Estevan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,558
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Richard K and Lewis Barbara B
Bought by
Gooding W James and Gooding Kara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosquera Leanna Marie | $537,500 | Attorney | |
| Gooding W James | $179,500 | -- |