2245 State Route 613 Mc Comb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,085 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 State Route 613, Mc Comb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $287,021, approximately $169 per square foot. 2245 State Route 613 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 | $80,340 | $7,250 | $73,090 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $80,340 | $7,250 | $73,090 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $80,340 | $7,250 | $73,090 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $69,110 | $7,250 | $61,860 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $69,110 | $7,250 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $69,110 | $7,250 | $61,860 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $62,630 | $6,300 | $56,330 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $62,630 | $6,300 | $56,330 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $62,630 | $6,300 | $56,330 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $59,140 | $6,300 | $52,840 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $59,820 | $6,300 | $53,520 |
| 2012 | $2,086 | $59,820 | $6,300 | $53,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map