NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $651,000 - $700,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2245 Verbena St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $670,764, approximately $384 per square foot. 2245 Verbena St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
James Simpson and Rachel Simpson
Bought by
Wilkins Katherine
Current Estimated Value
$670,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,300
Outstanding Balance
$305,606
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Bonner Robert Hayes and Bonner Marjorie B
Bought by
Simpson James and Simpson Rachel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bonner Robert Hayes and Bonner Marjorie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,772
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of American Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of American Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Maurer James and Maurer Veronica M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Maurer James and Maurer Veronica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,865
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkins Katherine $677,500 Land Title
Simpson James $462,500 Homestead Title & Escrow
Bonner Robert Hayes $315,000 Assured Title
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
Maurer James $305,865 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilkins Katherine $316,300
Previous Owner Simpson James $315,000
Previous Owner Bonner Robert Hayes $321,772
Previous Owner Maurer James $305,865
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,538 $49,720 $9,670 $9,670
2024 $6,538 $44,690 $5,510 $39,180
2023 $6,450 $44,690 $5,510 $39,180
2022 $5,363 $37,950 $8,340 $29,610
2021 $5,289 $39,040 $8,580 $30,460
2020 $4,556 $34,010 $8,580 $25,430
2019 $4,487 $34,010 $8,580 $25,430
2018 $4,095 $29,770 $7,410 $22,360
2017 $4,089 $29,770 $7,410 $22,360
2016 $3,799 $27,440 $6,145 $21,295
2015 $3,697 $27,440 $6,145 $21,295
2014 $3,286 $23,630 $5,110 $18,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.