22454 Pleasant Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated payment $1,328/month
About This Home
Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath colonial located in Eastpointe, offering a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. This home provides a unique opportunity for those looking to create separate living spaces, with potential for an upper and lower unit setup. Major updates include a new roof (2024), hot water tank (2023),and nearly all windows replaced in 2025. The generous floor plan offers plenty of room to reimagine and customize to your needs. Situated on a nice lot with convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is full of potential for the right buyer. Sold as-is.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1926
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x140
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Separate Meters
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Pleasant Ridge Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-14-31-206-012
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $47,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $44,610 | $3,890 | $40,720 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $44,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $38,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,225 | $36,760 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | +300.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Sold | $45,000 | -25.0% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | +33.3% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -30.7% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $223 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $825 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Clinton Valley Title Company |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50206718
APN: 02-14-31-206-012
- 22503 Pleasant Ave
- 22463 Nevada Ave
- 22084 Shakespeare Ave
- 21858 Pleasant Ave
- 16906 E 9 Mile Rd
- 22413 Cushing Ave
- 16914 E 9 Mile Rd
- 22816 Shakespeare Ave
- 21819 Shakespeare Ave
- 21801 Shakespeare Ave
- 16258 Evergreen Ave
- 21760 Pleasant Ave
- 22864 Piper Ave
- 22046 Cushing Ave
- 22106 Donald Ave
- 22070 Donald Ave
- 16338 Nicolai Ave
- 23077 Piper Ave
- 0000 Rausch Ave
- 22028 Donald Ave
- 16480 E 9 Mile Rd Unit 201
- 22727 Rein Ave Unit 22727 Rein Avenue
- 16914 E 9 Mile Rd
- 22174 Cushing Ave Unit Middle
- 21834 Nevada Ave
- 23094 Donald Ave
- 17504 Toepfer Dr
- 22395 Elmwood Ave
- 21760 Gascony Ave