2246 Jackson Ln Blanchard, OK 73010
West Blanchard NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,728/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Soaking Tub
- 1-Story Property
- Middleberg Public School Rated A
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Stunning turnkey home on a spacious 0.52-acre lot! Featuring a flowing open floorplan with upgraded neutral finishes throughout, this is the blank slate you have been searching for to quickly become your new home sweet home. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with sleek stainless-steel appliances, white stone countertops, a decorative tile backsplash, and an oversized center island with plenty of space for your home chef to prepare memorable meals. Comfortably enjoy living or dining al fresco on the covered patio offering a serene retreat with plenty of green space for some fun in the sun. A bonus room off the great room offers a functional flex space that can serve as a home office, playroom, or whatever else your household requires! Unwind after a long day in the large master bathroom with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a soaking tub where you can let your stress melt away. Don’t miss your chance to call this stunning home your own, schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,376
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 56
- Assessor Parcel Number 0754-00-000-056-0-000-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Off Market | $429,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $439,800 | -1.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $444,800 | -1.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $449,888 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | $449,888 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $449,888 | -2.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $459,888 | -1.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -1.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -3.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | $500,900 | +0.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1169709
- 2260 Jackson Ln
- 2247 Jackson Ln
- 2245 Jackson Ln
- 2251 Jackson Ln
- 0000 Jackson Ln
- 2261 Jackson Ln
- 2205 Winter Ridge Rd
- 0 Autumn Ridge Ct
- 2201 Winter Ridge Rd
- 2204 Winter Ridge Rd
- 2208 Winter Ridge Rd
- 2220 Winter Creek Blvd
- 2218 Winter Creek Blvd
- 2052 County Road 1340
- 2056 County Road 1340
- 2219 Winter Creek Blvd
- 2293 Cottage Ln
- 2280 Cottage Ln
- 2217 Winter Creek Blvd
- 2265 Clubhouse Dr
- 2260 Jackson Ln
- 11079 Black Lion Ct
- 928 S County Line Rd
- 312 4th St Unit A
- 932 Flowers Dr
- 1712 Appaloosa Dr
- 1803 Sandrock Rd
- 2815 SE 44th St
- 29596 Memory Ln Unit B
- 29612 Memory Ln Unit B
- 928 N County Line Rd
- 18835 Selah Way
- 18817 Selah Way
- 18814 Selah Way
- 18821 Selah Way
- 1315 S Sheppard St
- 2716 Valley View Dr
- 478 Cherrybark Dr
- 301 W Chickasha Ave Unit 303
- 2325 S 28th Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.