2246 September Dr Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $386,284 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 September Dr, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $471,071, approximately $479 per square foot. 2246 September Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Moran James and Moran Dolores M
Bought by
Moran Sean E and Moransiegfried Kristin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Sean E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $373,100 | $219,300 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $357,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $342,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $326,800 | $224,300 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $324,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $321,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $318,500 | $219,300 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $302,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $285,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map