NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2246 Sunset Ct Lizella, GA 31052

Estimated Value: $253,933 - $306,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2246 Sunset Ct, Lizella, GA 31052 and is currently estimated at $275,983, approximately $155 per square foot. 2246 Sunset Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Mcconnell Henry Jr James
Bought by
Henry James Mcconnell and Henry Marcia Hitt
Current Estimated Value
$275,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Henry James Mcconnell
Bought by
Henry Marcia Hitt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Henry James Mcconnell and Last Will & Testament Of Rosel
Bought by
Henry James Mcconnel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Sold by
Wright 1478 Ronald L and Wright 1478 Ursula M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henry James Mcconnell -- --
Henry Marcia Hitt -- None Available
Henry James Mcconnel -- None Available
Henry James M Jr - Roselyn P $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,449 $106,668 $14,070 $92,598
2024 $2,350 $99,522 $14,070 $85,452
2023 $1,566 $86,658 $14,070 $72,588
2022 $2,815 $88,304 $17,116 $71,188
2021 $2,109 $62,508 $12,448 $50,060
2020 $2,155 $62,508 $12,448 $50,060
2019 $2,048 $59,325 $12,448 $46,877
2018 $3,317 $59,325 $12,448 $46,877
2017 $1,614 $50,083 $11,470 $38,613
2016 $1,491 $50,082 $11,470 $38,613
2015 $2,110 $50,082 $11,470 $38,613
2014 $921 $63,340 $15,074 $48,266
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.