2246 W 130 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $833,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 W 130 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $759,293, approximately $387 per square foot. 2246 W 130 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Argyle Layne and Argyle Delora
Bought by
Argyle Layne and Argyle Delora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Argyle Layne and Argyle Delora M
Bought by
Argyle Layne and Argyle Delora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,001
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Argyle Layne and Argyle Delora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle Layne | -- | Wasatch Land & Title | |
| Argyle Layne | -- | Wasatch Land & Title | |
| Argyle Layne | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argyle Layne | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Argyle Layne | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $342,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $301,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $311,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $332,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $426,700 | $166,900 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $407,500 | $147,700 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $368,600 | $142,700 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $344,800 | $121,700 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $165,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $161,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $157,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $140,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map