2247 Darlington Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Darlington Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $197,402, approximately $163 per square foot. 2247 Darlington Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School and Beaver County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Berchtold Robert C and Berchtold Lillian D
Bought by
Cd And Jn Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Fields Robert C
Bought by
Berchtold Robert C and Berchtold Lillian D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cd And Jn Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Berchtold Robert C | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $77,550 | $20,750 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $77,550 | $20,750 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $444 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $444 | $20,000 | $1,900 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map