2247 Dellenbaugh Rd Tarentum, PA 15084
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Dellenbaugh Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084 and is currently estimated at $340,362, approximately $133 per square foot. 2247 Dellenbaugh Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Curtisville Pri Center, East Union Intrmd School, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $827 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $174,800 | $37,500 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map