2247 E Robby Loop Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
Estimated Value: $385,451 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 E Robby Loop, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 and is currently estimated at $398,613, approximately $241 per square foot. 2247 E Robby Loop is a home with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Camp Mohave Elementary School, and Mohave Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
King Randal Lane
Bought by
Mountain Lion Properties Llc Series D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Boulder Land Development Llc
Bought by
King Randal Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Washington Federal Savings
Bought by
Thomas Michael E and Thomas Sandra Lord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Lion Properties Llc Series D | $350,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| King Randal Lane | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| King Randal Lane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas Michael E | $660,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |