2247 Malibu Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Malibu Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $251,176, approximately $202 per square foot. 2247 Malibu Blvd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Mayo Robert W and Anderson Rick C
Bought by
Villa Jr Jose A and Cano Claudia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,386
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Jr Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Jr Jose A | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $247,259 | $48,587 | $198,672 |
| 2024 | -- | $247,259 | $48,587 | $198,672 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $198,840 | $48,588 | $150,252 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $173,951 | $44,850 | $129,101 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $135,356 | $37,375 | $97,981 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $124,990 | $31,630 | $93,360 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $116,550 | $31,630 | $84,920 |
| 2018 | $785 | $116,550 | $31,630 | $84,920 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $113,670 | $28,750 | $84,920 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $114,631 | $28,750 | $86,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,210 | $17,250 | $86,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map