2247 Oak Point Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $245,416 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Oak Point Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $264,854, approximately $166 per square foot. 2247 Oak Point Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Koncz Andrew A
Bought by
Dreger Nathan Z and Dreger Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,533
Outstanding Balance
$152,255
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Koncz Andrew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,748
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Mathews Vivian
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Matthews Vivian M
Bought by
Matthews Vivian M and Matthews Don P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreger Nathan Z | $178,900 | Accurate Abstracting | |
| Koncz Andrew A | $132,500 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fanniemae | $84,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Matthews Vivian M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreger Nathan Z | $173,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Koncz Andrew A | $130,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,929 | $71,516 | $12,576 | $58,940 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $71,516 | $12,576 | $58,940 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $54,397 | $9,527 | $44,870 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $54,397 | $9,527 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $54,400 | $9,530 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $51,070 | $9,530 | $41,540 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $51,070 | $9,530 | $41,540 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $51,070 | $9,530 | $41,540 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $43,650 | $9,530 | $34,120 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $43,650 | $9,530 | $34,120 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $43,650 | $9,530 | $34,120 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $43,730 | $9,530 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map