NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2247 S Park Ave Beloit, WI 53511

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2014

Last sale price $109,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2014

Newer 3 bedroom ranch on large lot. Split bedroom layout. Spacious living room offers fireplace and wood floors. Nice kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom offer private bath. 2 Car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harvey Miller

INACTIVE W/Local ASSOC License #14298-90 Listed on: 03/12/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Rorabeck

Century 21 Affiliated License #31869-94

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beloit
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beloit
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Homebuilder: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 72.49
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1516
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 24x13, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x15, On Level: M

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robinson
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Aldrich
  • School District: Beloit

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.45
  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3601
  • Tax Year: 2013

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $109,900 -10.3% $72 / Sq Ft
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $122,500 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,932 $190,100 $15,400 $174,700
2024 $2,056 $188,500 $15,400 $173,100
2023 $2,253 $188,500 $15,400 $173,100
2022 $2,316 $128,700 $12,900 $115,800
2021 $2,898 $128,700 $12,900 $115,800
2020 $2,825 $128,700 $12,900 $115,800
2019 $2,699 $128,700 $12,900 $115,800
2018 $2,694 $109,900 $12,900 $97,000
2017 $2,631 $109,900 $12,900 $97,000
2016 $2,413 $109,900 $12,900 $97,000
2015 $2,536 $109,900 $12,900 $97,000
2014 $2,466 $109,900 $12,900 $97,000
2013 $4,126 $146,500 $12,900 $133,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1708753

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.