L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Larry Showalter
Millwood Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $261,732 - $308,000
Stunning townhome located in the River Trail Addition! Immaculately maintained 3 bed/3 bath home will not disappoint. The moment you step into this home you will notice the open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, new flooring, and over 2,000 sq ft of finished living space! Kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, plenty of storage & counter space, and breakfast bar option. Main floor features primary suite with bathroom & walk in closet, spacious living room, laundry room & 2nd bedroom. The full basement offers bedroom, bathroom, rec room, storage, and endless possibilities for additional finished living space. Two car garage. Fenced in backyard. Quick access to a scenic nature trail! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this charming home in a friendly & low traffic neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Showalter
Millwood Realty, Inc. License #00240290 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Heather Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagoner Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagoner Jared Jay | -- | Mid Kansas Title | |
| Paul Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Paul A | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagoner Jared Jay | $214,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Paul A | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $267,900 | +37.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $29,359 | $2,248 | $27,111 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $32,522 | $3,358 | $29,164 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $32,349 | $3,759 | $28,590 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $25,829 | $3,679 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $22,403 | $2,703 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $25,553 | $3,110 | $22,443 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $21,735 | $3,202 | $18,533 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $21,735 | $3,711 | $18,024 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,782 | $3,252 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,873 | $3,252 | $18,621 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,679 | $3,332 | $21,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Larry Showalter
Millwood Realty, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Sellers
Central Kansas Realty
(785) 819-2789
542 in this area
609 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Thompson
Central Kansas Realty
(785) 827-3641
210 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 652275
APN: 099-30-0-40-02-016.01-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.