22473 E Union Place Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22473 E Union Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $655,814, approximately $260 per square foot. 22473 E Union Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Douglas M Thumm Trust
Bought by
Moges Dawit Negash and Legesse Yodit Abera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,960
Outstanding Balance
$628,101
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Thumm Douglas M and Moore Kelly Thumm
Bought by
The Douglas M Thumm Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Thumm Douglas M and Thumm Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional