Estimated Value: $551,186 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Blackjack Oak St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $618,047, approximately $235 per square foot. 2248 Blackjack Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Vitantonio Michael
Bought by
Michael N Vitantonio Trust and Vitantonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Calton Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Vitantonio Michael N and Vitantonio Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Clark David L
Bought by
Clark Marrion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael N Vitantonio Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vitantonio Michael N | $163,700 | -- | |
| Clark Marrion | $196,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitantonio Michael N | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitantonio Michael N | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitantonio Michael N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,283 | $265,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,283 | $265,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $258,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $243,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $236,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $229,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $226,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $221,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $217,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $255,393 | $56,000 | $199,393 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $245,351 | $56,000 | $189,351 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $235,624 | $56,000 | $179,624 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $228,346 | $55,000 | $173,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map