2248 Cruger Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Allerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,151 - $1,147,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,225
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Cruger Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,005,038, approximately $311 per square foot. 2248 Cruger Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 96 The Richard Rodgers School, Pelham Academy, and Bronx Green Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Nunez Arthur and Nunez Johnny
Bought by
Nunez Johnny and Nunez Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,565
Outstanding Balance
$219,452
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Arthur and Nunez Olga
Bought by
Nunez Arthur and Nunez Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,862
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Olga and Whitter Deon
Bought by
Nunez Arthur and Nunez Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Euro-Spek Llc
Bought by
Nunez Olga and Whitter Deon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Euro-Cruger Llc
Bought by
Euro-Spek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Olga | -- | -- | |
| Euro-Spek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Johnny | $323,565 | |
| Closed | Nunez Johnny | $323,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Arthur | $44,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Arthur | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,937 | $43,393 | $6,712 | $36,681 |
| 2025 | $7,476 | $40,938 | $7,296 | $33,642 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $38,621 | $6,263 | $32,358 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $38,621 | $5,384 | $33,237 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $56,340 | $8,640 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $54,240 | $8,640 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $52,080 | $8,640 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $47,460 | $8,640 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $32,184 | $7,310 | $24,874 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $31,942 | $7,120 | $24,822 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $30,134 | $7,933 | $22,201 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $28,429 | $8,486 | $19,943 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $26,820 | $9,600 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map