2248 E State Road 2 Rolling Prairie, IN 46371
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $100,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 E State Road 2, Rolling Prairie, IN 46371 and is currently estimated at $92,210, approximately $81 per square foot. 2248 E State Road 2 is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including New Prairie High School, St. Joseph's School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Rykhus David
Bought by
Keiley Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiley Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $63,300 | $33,300 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $76,200 | $33,300 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $77,300 | $33,300 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $74,900 | $33,300 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $74,900 | $33,300 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $71,300 | $33,300 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $71,300 | $33,300 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $65,000 | $27,800 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $65,200 | $27,800 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $994 | $49,600 | $22,200 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map